Data protection

This data privacy policy applies to Barberians and Barberians webpage. Using the Barberians webpage implies that you agree with this policy.


Personal data

Personal data contains personal and/or factual data about an individual. This could be, but is not limited to, name, address and telephone number. Barberians register this information to be able to contact you regarding purchases, delivery, login information and newsletters.

The personal data registered with Barberians is maintained for 5 years and deleted thereafter.

Information provided to Barberians is under no circumstances sold or transferred to third parties, and we register no sensitive personal information.
You have the option to object to the registered information at Barberians at any time. You also have the right to have registered information disclosed according to ”Persondataloven”.


Cookies

A cookie is a small text file created by a website that is stored in the user's computer either temporarily for that session only or permanently on the hard disk (persistent cookie). Cookies provide a way for the website to recognize you and keep track of your preferences. Your web browser can be configured to warn about received cookies, or the use of cookies can be turned off.

No personal data is kept in a cookie, but rather information about the user’s behaviour on a website, such as a username for login to a specific area of a website.

www.barberianscph.dk uses cookies to collect information about the usage of the web page, create reports and to

- ensure increased ease of use

- maintain shopping basket content during purchases

Cookies can be deleted in Internet Explorer under ”Internet options” -> ”Delete browsing history”, or you can find guides to other browsers here


Newsletter

The information provided by signing up for our newsletter and sales related information are only used for this purpose. We do not transfer this information to third parties, and you can cancel this service at any time.


Copyright

All content on www.barberianscph.dk and www.barberianscph.com, such as text, graphics, logos, picture and software are the property of Barberians or its suppliers.